2014-2015 Board

You can view GBLS's financial statements in our Annual Reports on our Publications page.

NAME AFFILIATION
Timothy C. Blank, Esq. Dechert LLP
Mr. Bernard J. Bonn, III Attorney- Retired
Mr. John E. Bowman Bowman & Penski
Stephen J. Brake, Esq. Nutter, McClennen & Fish, LLP
Ms. Stephanie L. Brown Markun, Zusman, Freniere & Compton LLP
Mr. John J. Carroll, Jr., Esq. Meehan, Boyle, Black & Bogdanow, P.C.
Ms. Cynthia M. Clarke Wellington Management Co., LLP
Mr. William J. Connolly State Street Bank and Trust Company
Ronald M. Davids, Esq. Davids & Cohen, P.C.
Mr. Thomas J. DeSimone W/S Development Associates LLC
Patrick P. Dinardo, Esq. Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Mr. John F. Donohue Arbella, Inc.
Michael B. Elefante, Esq. Hemenway & Barnes LLP
John Kenneth Felter, Esq. Ropes & Gray LLP
Timothy French, Esq. Fish & Richardson, P.C.
Elizabeth Shea Fries, Esq.  Goodwin Procter LLP
Louis A. Goodman, Esq. Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates
Thomas Gunning Merck KGaA
Philip K. Hamilton New England School of Law
Ellen M. Harrington, Esq. Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster
Susan A. Hartnett, Esq. Sugarman, Rogers, Barshak & Cohen, P.C.
Lawrence P. Heffernan, Esq. Robinson & Cole LLP
Kay Hideko Hodge, Esq. Stoneman, Chandler & Miller, LLP
Geoffrey A. Howell, Esq. DLA Piper LLP (US)
Fred A. Kelly, Jr., Esq. Nixon Peabody LLP
Mr. Donald G. Leka Attorney - Retired
Mr. Robert R. Leveille Putnam Investments
Mr. Kenneth W. Luke Office of the Bar Counsel
Alex H. MacDonald, Esq. MacDonald, Rothweiler & Eisenberg LLP
Mr. Richard A. Marks W/S Development Associates LLC
Neil McGaraghan, Esq. Bingham McCutchen LLP
Howard Medwed, Esq. Burns & Levinson LLP
Jeffrey W. Mittleman, Esq. Holland & Knight LLP
Samuel B. Moskowitz, Esq. Davis, Malm & D'Agostine, P.C.
Edward Naughton, Esq. Brown Rudnick LLP
Christopher Pfirrman, Esq. Santander Bank
Mr. David C. Phelan State Street Corporation
Mr. Vincent J. Pisegna Krokidas & Bluestein LLP
Jay Powers, Esq. Citizens Bank
Alison F. Reif, Esq. Choate, Hall & Stewart
Mr. Alan J. Rom Office of the Attorney General
David W. Rosenberg, Esq. Englander, Leggett & Chicoine, P.C.
Mr. David A. Rozenson Attorney
Mr. Jeffrey Rudin Attorney
Robert Sanoff, Esq. Foley Hoag LLP
Laura E. Schneider, Esq. Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
John J. Siciliano, Esq.  Hemenway & Barnes LLP
Adam L. Sisitsky, Esq. Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Eve M. Slattery, Esq. Collora LLP
W. Thomas Smith, Esq. Sugarman and Sugarman, P.C.
James G. Sokolove, Esq. Attorney - Retired
Franklin G. Stearns, Esq. K&L Gates LLP
Jeffrey M. Stoler, Esq. Holland & Knight LLP
Melissa Tearney, Esq. Choate, Hall & Stewart
Arthur Telegen, Esq. Seyfarth Shaw
Jerome B. Tichner, Esq. McDermott, Will & Emery
Mr. Andrew M. Troop Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Marian A. Tse, Esq. Goodwin Procter LLP
Donald Vaughan, Esq. Burns & Levinson LLP
Mr. Edward J. Weiss Fenway Sports Group
Steven A. Wilcox, Esq. Ropes & Gray LLP
B. Andrew Zelermyer, Esq. Goulston & Storrs
Ms. Yessenia Alfaro Chelsea Collaborative
Mr. Isaac D. Bantu Salem Disrict Court
Ms. Elaine Bennett Community Rep. - Jamaica Plain
Ms. Ruth Bodden Community Rep. - Mattapan
Mr. Harold Brown Community Rep. - Roxbury
Ms. Shaquella Butler Community Rep - Lynn
Ms. Myrnairis Cepeda Community Rep. - Roxbury
Ms. Janyce Cunningham Community Rep. - Roxbury
Ms. Allene Curry Community Rep. - East Weymouth
Ms. Joanne Daniels-Finegold Community Rep. - Braintree
Ms. Rita Dixon Community Rep. - Mattapan
Ms. Tracy Gibson Community Rep. - Hyde Park
Mr. James Grant Community Rep. - Brockton
Ms. Dorothea G. Guild Community Rep. - South End
Ms. Catherine Harris Community Rep. - Brookline
Ms. Ronda Jackson Community Rep. - Roslindale
Mr. Winston Jankee Community Rep. - Dorchester
Mr.  Danford W. Larkin Community Rep. - Danvers
Ms. Paulina Laurency-Mathis Community Rep. - Dorchester
Ms. Jane Mallei Community Rep. - Canton
Ms. Elaine Marin-Ruff Community Rep. - Roslindale
Ms. Wendy Mason Community Rep. - Somerville
Mr. Shams Mirza Community Rep. - Cambridge
Mr. Benjamin Perez Community Rep. - Hyde Park
Ms. Margo Perez Community Rep. - Cambridge
Ms. Salea Perry Community Rep. - Roslindale
Ms. Suzanne Small Community Rep. - Boston
Ms. Beverly Steed Community Rep. - Roxbury
Ms. Natalicia Tracy Brazilian Immigrant Center Inc
Ms. Magalis Troncoso Lama Dominican Development Center
Ms. Sherri Tucker Community Rep. - Cambridge
Ms. Alma Woodberry Community Rep. - Mattapan