2017-2018 Board Of Directors

Board Officers   
Name Affiliation
John Kenneth Felter, President Ropes & Gray LLP
Isaac D. Bantu, Vice President Salem District Court
John F. Donohue, Vice President Arbella Insurance Group
Samuel B. Moskowitz, Vice President Davis, Malm & D'Agostine, P.C.
Jeffrey M. Stoler, Treasurer Potomac Law Group
Joanne Sanders, Clerk Greater Boston Legal Services
Board of Directors  
Name Affiliation
Yessenia Alfaro Chelsea Collaborative
Timothy C. Blank Dechert LLP
Ruth Bodden Community Representative - Mattapan
Bernard J. Bonn, III Retired Attorney
John E. Bowman Bowman & Penski
Stephen J. Brake Nutter, McClennen & Fish, LLP
Harold Brown Community Representative - Roxbury
Shaquella Butler Community Representative - Lynn
John J. Carroll, Jr. Meehan, Boyle, Black & Bogdanow, P.C.
Robert D. Carroll Goodwin
Myrnairis Cepeda Community Representative - Roxbury
Cynthia Clarke Wellington Management Co., LLP
Sarah T. Connolly Nixon Peabody
William J. Connolly State Street Bank and Trust Company
Allene Curry Community Representative - East Weymouth
Joanne Daniels-Finegold Community Representative - Braintree
Iris Awilda Diaz Community Representative - Dorchester
William Dillon Goulston & Storrs
Patrick Dinardo Sullivan & Worcester
Rita Dixon Community Representative - Mattapan
Mark A. Ford Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale & Dorr LLP
Elizabeth S. Fries Sidley Austin LLP
Todd E. Garcia Fish & Richardson
Megan Gates Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Tracy Gibson Community Representative - Hyde Park
Halley Gilbert Ironwood Pharmaceuticals
Angela Gomes Skadden
Louis A. Goodman Skadden
Eyette Green Community Representative - Dorchester
Dorothea G. Guild Community Representative - South End
Ellen M. Harrington Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster
Catherine Harris Community Representative - Brookline
Susan A. Hartnett Sugarman, Rogers, Barshak & Cohen, P.C.
Lawrence P. Heffernan Robinson & Cole LLP
Jillian Hirsch Day Pitney
Peggy Ho LPL Financial
Kay Hideko Hodge Stoneman, Chandler & Miller, LLP
Geoffrey A. Howell DLA Piper LLP (US)
Ronda Jackson Community Representative - Roslindale
Winston Jankee Community Representative - Dorchester
David Kluft Foley Hoag LLP
Paulina Laurency-Mathis Community Representative - Dorchester
Donald G. Leka Retired
Traci L. Lovitt Jones Day
Chelsea Loughran Wolf, Greenfield & Sacks, P.C.
Kenneth W. Luke Office of the Bar Counsel
Alex H. MacDonald MacDonald Law Group LLC
Michael MacDougall EMD Serono
Jane Mallei Community Representative - Canton
Elaine Marin-Ruff Community Representative - Roslindale
Richard A. Marks W/S Development Associates LLC
Wendy Mason Community Representative - Somerville
Martha Mazzone Fidelity Investments
Howard D. Medwed Burns & Levinson LLP
Jennifer Mendonca Locke Lord Edwards
Shams Mirza Community Representative - Cambridge
Jeffrey W. Mittleman Holland & Knight LLP
Timothy Mungovan Proskauer
Robert J. Nagle InterSystems Corporation
Edward J. Naughton Brown Rudnick LLP
Salea Perry Community Representative - Roslindale
David C. Phelan State Street Corporation
Vincent Pisegna Krokidas & Bluestein LLP
Jay Powers Citizens Bank
Alan J. Rom Rom Law P.C.
David A. Rozenson Boston Compliance Associates
Jeffrey Rudin Attorney
John J. Siciliano Hemenway & Barnes LLP
Eve M. Slattery Collora LLP
Suzanne Small Community Representative
Edwin Smith Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
James G. Sokolove Sokolove Law, LLC
Beverly Steed Community Representative - Roxbury
Melissa B. Tearney Choate, Hall & Stewart
Arthur Telegen Seyfarth Shaw
Natalicia Tracy Brazilian Immigrant Center Inc.
Anne Trinque Fiduciary Trust Company
Magalis Troncoso Lama Dominican Development Center
Andrew M. Troop Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Sherri Tucker Community Representative - Cambridge
Donald E. Vaughan Burns & Levinson LLP
Edward J. Weiss Fenway Sports Group
Steven A. Wilcox Ropes & Gray LLP
Alma Woodberry Community Representative - Mattapan
B. Andrew Zelermyer Goulston & Storrs, PC
Benjamin Zimmermann Sugarman & Sugarman, P.C.